Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar
International restaurant · St Paul's Bay, Malta
Tucked away on Mosta Road in St Paul's Bay, Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar has earned its stellar 4.8/5 rating from 262 reviews with a menu that celebrates Nepalese cuisine. The restaurant's standout feature is its authentic momos, served fresh and hot alongside dishes like Kheema Noodles, all complemented by a selection of wine and beer. As Aischwi put it, "Delicious food from Nepal! Great Flavours, served fresh and hot. The momos were amazing and so were the Kheema Noodles. The salt Lassi that I had was one of the best Lassis that I have had."
Open daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 PM, Momo's Hub caters to every meal occasion, from breakfast to dinner, with both dine-in and takeaway options. Its welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by Nepalese music, makes it a popular choice for those seeking flavourful, affordable meals. The nearest dining alternative is Yu Garden, just 187m away for variety in the area.
Reservations are recommended to secure a table at this beloved spot, where vegetarian options ensure something for everyone. The combination of attentive service, consistent quality, and reasonable prices has cemented Momo's Hub as a must-visit destination for Nepalease food enthusiasts in Malta.
What Diners Say
"Delicious food from Nepal! Great Flavours, served fresh and hot. The momos were amazing and so were the Kheema Noodles. The salt Lassi that I had was one of the best Lassis that I have had. Friendly service, great ambience with nice music from Nepal. Highlh recommend if you are in Malta and want to ..."
— Aischwi · 5 months ago · via Google
"5⭐ Highly recommend - Food was so incredibly tasty that we went twice! The chow mein and momos were cooked to perfection with so much flavour, the prices were great and the staff were very friendly. We're now obsessed with Nepalese food 😂 Thanks again / dhan'yavad! 🇬🇧🇵🇭💙🇳🇵"
— Luke Munday · 8 months ago · via Google
"I'd found this restaurant through Google Maps in the planning stage of our holiday to Malta and as it was so close to our hotel just had to try it. It was really was worth the visit, not of confusion on our part as to wait to be seated or just sit down (just sit down) but the staff were very accommo..."
— Stephen B · 4 months ago · via Google
Opening Hours
Location
Nearby Restaurants in St Paul's Bay
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of cuisine does Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar serve?+
Where is Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar located?+
What are the opening hours for Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar?+
Does Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar offer takeaway and delivery?+
What amenities are available at Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar?+
Is Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar suitable for vegetarians?+
What is the average price per head at Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar?+
What is the closest restaurant to Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar?+
Menu prices and opening hours are correct as of July 2026 and are subject to change. Always confirm directly with the restaurant before visiting.
Browse KM Malta Airlines approved hotels near Momo's Hub Bistro and Bar.
Find Hotels →Get personalised restaurant recommendations from our AI Malta expert.
Ask Melita — AI Expert →